Master Calendar

This is the list of currently scheduled events for all our teams.

DateSportOpponentLocationTime/
Result
WebCast/
LiveStats
Dec 16Men's Basketballat Concordia (Ore.)Portland, Ore.76-66 L
Dec 19Women's BasketballHoop N Surf Classic
vs. Wheaton (Mass.)
Honolulu, Hawaii
St. Francis High School
12:30 p.m. (HST)
 
Dec 20Women's BasketballHoop N Surf Classic
vs. Lake Forest (Illinois)
Honolulu, Hawaii
McKinley High School
4 p.m. (HST)
 
Dec 29Men's BasketballD3Hoops.com Classic
vs. Wisconsin Lutheran
Las Vegas, Nev.4 p.m. PST
 
Dec 30Men's BasketballD3Hoops.com Classic
vs. Colorado College
Las Vegas, Nev.4 p.m. PST
 
Jan 2 – 8Swimmingat Winter TrainingSan Diego, Calif.All Day
Jan 2Women's BasketballWhitworth*Salem, Ore.6 p.m .
Jan 2Men's BasketballWhitworth*Salem, Ore.8 p.m.
Jan 3Women's BasketballWhitman*Salem, Ore.4 p.m.
Jan 3Men's BasketballWhitman*Salem, Ore. 6 p.m.
Jan 9Women's Basketballat Puget Sound*Tacoma, Wash.6 p.m.
Jan 9Men's Basketballat Puget Sound*Tacoma, Wash.8 p.m.
Jan 10Women's BasketballGeorge Fox*Salem, Ore.4 p.m.
Jan 10Men's BasketballGeorge Fox*Salem, Ore.6 p.m.
Jan 13Women's Basketballat Lewis & Clark*Portland, Ore.6 p.m.
Jan 13Men's Basketballat Lewis & Clark*Portland, Ore.8 p.m.
Jan 17Women's Basketballat Pacific Lutheran*Parkland, Wash.4 p.m.
Jan 17Men's Basketballat Pacific Lutheran*Parkland, Wash.6 p.m.
Jan 23Swimmingat Pacific*Forest Grove, Ore.6 p.m.
Jan 23Women's Basketballat Pacific*Forest Grove, Ore.6 p.m.
Jan 23Men's Basketballat Pacific*Forest Grove, Ore.8 p.m.
Jan 24SwimmingLewis & Clark*^Salem, Ore.1 p.m.
Jan 24Women's BasketballLinfield*Salem, Ore.4 p.m.
Jan 24Men's BasketballLinfield*Salem, Ore.6 p.m.
Jan 30Women's Basketballat Whitman*Walla Walla, Wash.6 p.m.
Jan 30Men's Basketballat Whitman*Walla Walla, Wash.8 p.m.
Jan 31Swimmingat Linfield*McMinnville, Ore.1 p.m.
Jan 31Women's Basketballat Whitworth*Spokane, Wash.4 p.m.
Jan 31Men's Basketballat Whitworth*Spokane, Wash.6 p.m.
Feb 6Baseballat Claremont-Mudd ScrippsClaremont, Calif.2 p.m.
Feb 6Women's Basketballat George Fox*Newberg, Ore.6 p.m.
Feb 6Men's Basketballat George Fox*Newberg, Ore.8 p.m.
Feb 7Baseballat Claremont Mudd-Scripps (2)Claremont, Calif.11 a.m.
Feb 7Women's BasketballPuget Sound*Salem, Ore.4 p.m.
Feb 7Men's BasketballPuget Sound*Salem, Ore.6 p.m.
Feb 8Baseballat Claremont Mudd-ScrippsClaremont, Calif.11 a.m.
Feb 10Women's BasketballLewis & Clark*Salem, Ore.6 p.m.
Feb 10Men's BasketballLewis & Clark*Salem, Ore.8 p.m.
Feb 13Women's TennisCollege of Idaho#Salem, Ore.1 p.m.
Feb 13 – 15Swimmingat NWC ChampionshipsCorvallis, Ore.All Day
Feb 13Women's BasketballPacific Lutheran*Salem, Ore.6 p.m.
Feb 13Men's BasketballPacific Lutheran*Salem, Ore. 8 p.m.
Feb 14Baseballvs. Lewis & Clark (2)Portland, Ore.11 a.m.
Feb 15Baseballat Lewis & ClarkPortland, Ore.11 a.m.
Feb 20Softballat Pomona-PitzerClaremont, Calif.2 p.m.
Feb 20Women's Tennisat Lewis & Clark*Portland, Ore.4 p.m.
Feb 20Women's Basketballat Linfield*McMinnville, Ore.6 p.m.
Feb 20Men's Basketballat Linfield*McMinnville, Ore.8 p.m.
Feb 21BaseballWhitman (2)*Salem, Ore.11 a.m.
Feb 21Softballat ClaremontClaremont, Calif.12 p.m.
Feb 21Men's BasketballPacific*^Salem, Ore.6 p.m.
Feb 21Women's BasketballPacific*^Salem, Ore.4 p.m.
Feb 22BaseballWhitman*Salem, Ore. 12 p.m.
Feb 22Softballat Concordia, IrvineIrvine, Calif.12 p.m.
Feb 28Women's TennisWhitworth*#Salem, Ore.10 a.m.
Feb 28Baseballat George Fox (2)*Newberg, Ore.11 a.m.
Feb 28Softballat Whitworth (2)*Spokane, Wash.12 p.m.
Mar 1Men's TennisLewis & Clark*Salem, Ore.11 a.m.
Mar 1Baseballat George Fox*Newberg, Ore.12 p.m.
Mar 1Softballat Whitworth (2)*Spokane, Wash.12 p.m.
Mar 6Men's TennisPuget Sound*Salem, Ore.4 p.m.
Mar 7Track and FieldWillamette Opener
Willamette University
Salem, Ore.
Charles Bowles Track
TBA
Mar 7BaseballPacific Lutheran (2)*Salem, Ore.11 a.m.
Mar 7SoftballPacific (2)*Salem, Ore.12 p.m.
Mar 7Women's Tennisat Pacific Lutheran*Parkland, Wash.1 p.m.
Mar 7Men's TennisPacific Lutheran*Salem, Ore.1 p.m.
Mar 8Women's Tennisat Puget Sound*Tacoma, Wash.10 a.m.
Mar 8BaseballPacific Lutheran*Salem, Ore.12 p.m.
Mar 8Softballat George Fox (2)*Newberg, Ore.12 p.m.
Mar 14Baseballat Puget Sound (2)*Tacoma, Wash.11 a.m.
Mar 14Women's TennisLinfield*Salem, Ore.11 a.m.
Mar 14Track and Fieldat Saints Open
Mt. Hood CC
Gresham, Ore.
Earl Klapstein Stadium
TBA
Mar 14Softballat Puget Sound (2)*Tacoma, Wash.12 p.m.
Mar 14Men's Tennisat Linfield*McMinnville, Ore.1 p.m.
Mar 15Women's TennisLewis & Clark*Salem, Ore.11 a.m.
Mar 15Men's Tennisat Lewis & Clark*Portland, Ore.11 a.m.
Mar 15Baseballat Puget Sound*Tacoma, Wash.12 p.m.
Mar 15Softballat Pacific Lutheran (2)*Parkland, Wash.12 p.m.
Mar 18Women's TennisSchreinerSalem, Ore.1 p.m.
Mar 18Men's TennisSchreinerSalem, Ore. 1 p.m.
Mar 18 – 21Swimmingat NCAA Division III ChampionshipsShenandoah, TexasAll Day
Mar 19Track and FieldCorban Dual
Willamette University
Salem, Ore.
Charles Bowles Track
TBA
Mar 20Men's TennisUniversity of the OzarksSalem, Ore.4 p.m.
Mar 21Rowingat Pacific/Lewis & ClarkForest Grove, Ore.
Haag Lake
8 a.m.
Mar 21BaseballLewis & Clark (2)*Salem, Ore.12 p.m.
Mar 22Men's Tennisat OccidentalGlendale, Calif.9:30 a.m.
Mar 22Women's Tennisat OccidentalGlendale, Calif.11 a.m.
Mar 22BaseballLewis & Clark *Salem, Ore.12 p.m.
Mar 23Men's Tennisat BiolaLa Mirada, Calif.2 p.m.
Mar 24BaseballCorbanSalem, Ore.1 p.m.
Mar 24Women's Tennisat La VerneLa Verne, Calif.1:30 p.m.
Mar 25Men's Tennisat CaltechPasadena, Calif. 11 a.m.
Mar 25Women's Tennisat CaltechPasadena, Calif.2 p.m.
Mar 28Baseballat Linfield (2)*McMinville, Ore.12 p.m.
Mar 28SoftballGeorge Fox (2)*Salem, Ore.12 p.m.
Mar 28Track and FieldWillamette Invitational
Willamette University
Salem, Ore.
Charles Bowles Track
TBA
Mar 29Baseballat Linfield*McMinville, Ore.12 p.m.
Mar 29Softballat Pacific (2)*Forest Grove, Ore.12 p.m.
Mar 31Baseballat CorbanSalem, Ore.4 p.m.
Apr 3SoftballPacific Lutheran (2)*Salem, Ore.12 p.m.
Apr 3BaseballPacific*Salem, Ore.3 p.m.
Apr 3Women's TennisPuget Sound*Salem, Ore.4 p.m.
Apr 4Women's Tennisat George Fox*Newberg, Ore.11 a.m.
Apr 4BaseballPacific (2)*Salem, Ore.12 p.m.
Apr 4SoftballPuget Sound (2)*Salem, Ore.12 p.m.
Apr 4Men's TennisGeorge Fox*Salem, Ore.1 p.m.
Apr 4Track and FieldConcordia Dual
Willamette University
Salem, Ore.
Charles Bowles Track
TBA
Apr 6Men's Tennisat Puget Sound*Tacoma, Wash.1 p.m.
Apr 10Track and Fieldat John Knight Twilight
Western Oregon University
Monmouth, Ore.
McArthur Field
TBA
Apr 10BaseballOccidentalSalem, Ore.3 p.m.
Apr 11Rowingat Duals with Puget Sound/Lewis & Clark/PacificTacoma, Wash.
American Lake
8 a.m.
Apr 11BaseballOccidental (2)Salem, Ore.12 p.m.
Apr 11SoftballLewis & Clark (2)*Salem, Ore.12 p.m.
Apr 11Men's Tennisat Whitman*Walla Walla, Wash.1 p.m.
Apr 11Women's TennisWhitman*Salem, Ore.3 p.m.
Apr 12SoftballLewis & Clark (2)*Salem, Ore.12 p.m.
Apr 12Women's Tennisat Pacific*Forest Grove, Ore.1 p.m.
Apr 12Men's Tennisat Whitworth*Spokane, Wash.1 p.m.
Apr 14Men's TennisLinfield*Salem, Ore.4 p.m.
Apr 15Women's Tennisat Linfield*McMinnville, Ore.4 p.m.
Apr 18Baseballat Whitworth (2)*Spokane, Wash.12 p.m.
Apr 18SoftballLinfield (2)*Salem, Ore.12 p.m.
Apr 18Men's TennisPacific*^Salem, Ore.1 p.m.
Apr 19Rowingat NWC ChampionshipsVancouver, Wash.
Vancouver Lake
8 a.m.
Apr 19Baseballat Whitworth*Spokane, Wash.12 p.m.
Apr 19Softballat Linfield (2)*McMinnville, Ore.12 p.m.
Apr 19Women's TennisGeorge Fox*^Salem, Ore.12 p.m.
Apr 19Men's Tennisat George Fox*Newberg, Ore.1 p.m.
Apr 24 – 25Track and Fieldat NWC Championships
George Fox University
Newberg, Ore.
Stoffer Family Stadium
TBA
Apr 24 – 25SoftballNWC Tournament
TBA
TBATBA
Apr 25 – 26Rowingat WIRA ChampionshipsGold River, Calif.
Lake Natoma
8 a.m.
Apr 25 – 27BaseballNWC Tournament
TBA
TBATBA
Apr 25 – 26Women's TennisNWC Tournament
TBA
TBATBA
Apr 25 – 26Men's TennisNWC Tournament
TBA
TBATBA
May 2Baseballat Pacific (2)Forest Grove, Ore.12 p.m.
May 3Baseballat PacificForest Grove, Wash.1 p.m.
May 8Track and Fieldat Oregon Twilight
University of Oregon
Eugene, Ore.
Hayward Field
TBA
May 21 – 23Track and Fieldat NCAA Championships
St. Lawrence University
Canton, N.Y.
Merrick-Pinkard Track
TBA