Master Calendar

This is the list of currently scheduled events for all our teams.

DateSportOpponentLocationTime/
Result
WebCast/
LiveStats
Sep 11Cross Countryat Alaska AnchorageChugiak, Alaska
Beach Lake Trails
25-31 W  (W)
15-50 L  (M)
Sep 12Women's SoccerNorthwest Christian#Salem, Ore.7-0 W
Sep 12Men's SoccerUC-Santa Cruz#Salem, Ore.3-2 L
Sep 12VolleyballAlumni Game (Exhibition)Salem, Ore.3-1 W  25-21, 25-21, 18-25, 25-21
Sep 13Men's SoccerMultnomah#Salem, Ore.11-0 W
Sep 13FootballTrinity (Texas)#Salem, Ore.34-10 W
Sep 17VolleyballLinfield*Salem, Ore.7 p.m.
Sep 17Women's Soccerat Lewis & Clark*Portland, Ore.7 p.m.
Sep 19Volleyballat Lewis & Clark*Portland, Ore.7 p.m.
Sep 20 – 22Men's TennisUSTA/ITA Regional
vs. USTA/ITA Northwest Regional
Hosted by Whitman
Walla Walla, Wash.All Day
Sep 20Cross CountryOak Knoll Loop Run
Willamette University
Independence, Ore.
Oak Knoll Golf Course
10:30 a.m.
Sep 20 – 21Men's Golfat Pacific InvitationalBanks, Ore.
Quail Valley GC
11 a.m./10 a.m.
Sep 20 – 21Women's Golfat Pacific InvitationalBanks, Ore.
Quail Valley GC
11 a.m./10 a.m.
Sep 20Women's Soccerat Whitman*Walla Walla, Wash.12 p.m.
Sep 20Footballat California LutheranThousand Oaks, Calif.12 p.m.
Sep 20Men's Soccerat Whitman*Walla Walla, Wash.2:30 p.m.
Sep 21Women's Soccerat Whitworth*Spokane, Wash.12 p.m.
Sep 21Men's Soccerat Whitworth*Spokane, Wash.2:30 p.m.
Sep 26VolleyballPuget Sound*Salem, Ore.7 p.m.
Sep 27FootballOPENOPEN
Sep 27Men's SoccerPacific Lutheran*Salem, Ore.2:30 p.m.
Sep 27VolleyballGeorge Fox*Salem, Ore.7 p.m.
Sep 28Women's Soccerat Puget Sound*Tacoma, Wash.12 p.m.
Sep 28Men's SoccerPuget Sound*Salem, Ore.2:30 p.m.
Oct 3VolleyballWhitworth*Salem, Ore. 7 p.m.
Oct 3FootballGeorge Fox*Salem, Ore.7 p.m.
Oct 4Cross Country40th Annual Charles Bowles Willamette Invitational
Willamette University
Salem, Ore.
Bush Park
9:30 a.m.
Oct 4Women's SoccerGeorge Fox*Salem, Ore.12 p.m.
Oct 4Men's SoccerPacific*Salem, Ore.2:30 p.m.
Oct 4VolleyballWhitman*Salem, Ore.6 p.m.
Oct 5Women's SoccerLinfield*Salem, Ore.12 p.m.
Oct 5Men's SoccerGeorge Fox*Salem, Ore.2:30 p.m.
Oct 10Volleyballat Pacific Lutheran*Tacoma, Wash.7 p.m.
Oct 11 – 12Women's Golfat GFU Culturame ClassicAloha, Ore.
The Reserve Vineyards
9 a.m./8 a.m.
Oct 11Women's Soccerat Pacific*Forest Grove, Ore.12 p.m.
Oct 11 – 12Men's Golfat GFU Culturame ClassicAloha, Ore.
The Reserve Vineyards
12 p.m./8 a..m.
Oct 11Footballat Whitworth*Spokane, Wash.1 p.m.
Oct 11Men's Soccerat Linfield*McMinnville, Ore.2:30 p.m.
Oct 11VolleyballPacific*Salem, Ore.7 p.m.
Oct 12Women's Soccerat Pacific Lutheran*Parkland, Wash.12 p.m.
Oct 15Volleyballat Linfield*McMinnville, Ore.7 p.m.
Oct 15Women's SoccerLewis & Clark*Salem, Ore.7 p.m.
Oct 17Men's Soccerat George Fox*Newberg, Ore.6 p.m.
Oct 17VolleyballLewis & Clark*Salem, Ore.7 p.m.
Oct 18Cross Countryat Brooks Invitational
UW-Oshkosh
Winneconne, Wis.
Lake Breeze Golf Course
10:30 a.m. CDT
Oct 18Cross Countryat Lewis & Clark Invitational
Lewis & Clark College
Estacada, Ore.
McIver State Park
11 a.m.
Oct 18Women's Soccerat Linfield*McMinnville, Ore. 12 p.m.
Oct 18FootballLewis & Clark*Salem, Ore.1:30 p.m.
Oct 19Women's Soccerat George Fox*Newberg, Ore. 12 p.m.
Oct 19Men's Soccerat Pacific (Ore.)*Forest Grove, Ore.2:30 p.m.
Oct 24Volleyballat Puget Sound*Tacoma, Wash.7 p.m.
Oct 25SwimmingAlumni MeetSalem, Ore.9:30 a.m.
Oct 25 – 26Men's Golfat NWC Fall ClassicNewberg, Ore.
Chehalem Glenn GC
TBA
Oct 25 – 26Women's Golfat NWC Fall ClassicNewberg, Ore.
Chehalem Glenn, GC
TBA
Oct 25Women's SoccerPuget Sound*Salem, Ore.12 p.m.
Oct 25Volleyballat George Fox*Newberg, Ore.7 p.m.
Oct 26Men's Soccerat Puget Sound*Tacoma, Wash.2:30 p.m.
Oct 31SwimmingNWC RelaysSalem, Ore.5 p.m.
Oct 31Volleyballat Whitworth*Spokane, Wash.7 p.m.
Nov 1Cross CountryNWC Championships
Willamette University
Salem, Ore.
Bush's Pasture Park
10 a.m.
Nov 1Swimmingat NWC SprintsMcMinnville, Ore.11 a.m.
Nov 1Women's SoccerWhitworth*Salem, Ore.11 a.m.
Nov 1Footballat Linfield*McMinnville, Ore.1 p.m.
Nov 1Men's SoccerWhitworth*Salem, Ore.1:30 p.m.
Nov 1Women's BasketballAlumni Game (Exhib.)Salem, Ore.5 p.m.
Nov 1Volleyballat Whitman*Walla Walla, Wash.6 p.m.
Nov 1Men's BasketballAlumni Game (Exhib.)Salem, Ore.7 p.m.
Nov 2Women's SoccerWhitman*Salem, Ore.11 a.m.
Nov 2Men's SoccerWhitman*Salem, Ore.1:30 p.m.
Nov 7Women's SoccerPacific Lutheran*Salem, Ore.11 a.m.
Nov 7Swimmingat Whitworth*Spokane, Wash.6 p.m.
Nov 7VolleyballPacific Lutheran*^Salem, Ore.7 p.m.
Nov 8Women's SoccerPacific*^Salem, Ore.11 a.m.
Nov 8Swimmingat Whitman*Walla Walla, Wash.1 p.m.
Nov 8Footballat Pacific*Forest Grove, Ore.1 p.m.
Nov 8Men's SoccerLinfield*^Salem, Ore.1:30 p.m.
Nov 8Women's BasketballCarroll CollegeSalem, Ore.6 p.m.
Nov 8Volleyballat Pacific*Forest Grove, Ore.7 p.m.
Nov 14SwimmingPuget Sound*Salem, Ore.6 p.m.
Nov 15Cross CountryNCAA Division III West Regional
Willamette University
Independence, Ore.
Oak Knoll Golf Course
11 a.m.
Nov 15SwimmingPacific Lutheran*Salem, Ore.1 p.m.
Nov 15FootballPuget Sound*^Salem, Ore.2 p.m.
Nov 16Men's BasketballSchreiner (Texas)Salem, Ore.7 p.m.
Nov 18Men's Basketballat Portland StatePortland, Ore.7 p.m.
Nov 21Women's BasketballCaltechSalem, Ore6 p.m.
Nov 21Men's BasketballLa Verne (Calif.)Salem, Ore.8 p.m.
Nov 22SwimmingWillamette Meet
vs. Pacific, College of Idaho, Trinity Lutheran, Mills
Salem, Ore.10 a.m.
Nov 22Cross Countryat NCAA Division III Championships
Wilmington College
Mason, Ohio
The Golf Center at King's Island
11 a.m.
Nov 22Men's BasketballCaltechSalem, Ore.2 p.m.
Nov 22Women's BasketballUC-Santa CruzSalem, Ore.4 p.m.
Nov 25Women's Basketballat Northwest ChristianEugene, Ore.7 p.m.
Nov 25Men's Basketballat CorbanSalem, Ore.7 p.m.
Nov 26Women's BasketballConcordiaSalem, Ore.7 p.m.
Nov 28 – 29Men's BasketballColorado College Tournament
TBA
Colorado Springs, Colo.TBA
Dec 4Women's BasketballMontana State-NorthernSalem, Ore.7 p.m.
Dec 5 – 6Swimmingat Corvallis Senior OpenCorvallis, Ore.All Day
Dec 16Men's Basketballat Concordia (Ore.)Portland, Ore.7 p.m.
Dec 19Women's BasketballHoop N Surf Classic
vs. Wheaton
Honolulu, Hawaii9 a.m. (HST)
Dec 20Women's BasketballHoop N Surf Classic
vs. Lake Forest (Illinois)
Honolulu, Hawaii10 a.m. (HST)
Dec 29Men's BasketballD3Hoops.com Classic
vs. Wisconsin Lutheran
Las Vegas, Nev.4 p.m. MST
Dec 30Men's BasketballD3Hoops.com Classic
vs. Colorado College
Las Vegas, Nev.4 p.m. MST
Jan 2 – 8Swimmingat Winter TrainingSan Diego, Calif.All Day
Jan 2Women's BasketballWhitworth*Salem, Ore.6 p.m .
Jan 2Men's BasketballWhitworth*Salem, Ore.8 p.m.
Jan 3Women's BasketballWhitman*Salem, Ore.4 p.m.
Jan 3Men's BasketballWhitman*Salem, Ore. 6 p.m.
Jan 9Women's Basketballat Puget Sound*Tacoma, Wash.6 p.m.
Jan 9Men's Basketballat Puget Sound*Tacoma, Wash.8 p.m.
Jan 10Women's BasketballGeorge Fox*Salem, Ore.4 p.m.
Jan 10Men's BasketballGeorge Fox*Salem, Ore.6 p.m.
Jan 13Women's Basketballat Lewis & Clark*Portland, Ore.6 p.m.
Jan 13Men's Basketballat Lewis & Clark*Salem, Ore.8 p.m.
Jan 17Women's Basketballat Pacific Lutheran*Parkland, Wash.4 p.m.
Jan 17Men's Basketballat Pacific Lutheran*Parkland, Wash.6 p.m.
Jan 23Swimmingat Pacific*Forest Grove, Ore.6 p.m.
Jan 23Women's Basketballat Pacific*Forest Grove, Ore.6 p.m.
Jan 23Men's Basketballat Pacific*Forest Grove, Ore.8 p.m.
Jan 24SwimmingLewis & Clark*^Salem, Ore.1 p.m.
Jan 24Women's BasketballLinfield*Salem, Ore.4 p.m.
Jan 24Men's BasketballLinfield*Salem, Ore.6 p.m.
Jan 30Women's Basketballat Whitman*Walla Walla, Wash.6 p.m.
Jan 30Men's Basketballat Whitman*Walla Walla, Wash.8 p.m.
Jan 31Swimmingat Linfield*McMinnville, Ore.1 p.m.
Jan 31Women's Basketballat Whitworth*Spokane, Wash.4 p.m.
Jan 31Men's Basketballat Whitworth*Spokane, Wash.6 p.m.
Feb 6Women's Basketballat George Fox*Newberg, Ore.6 p.m.
Feb 6Men's Basketballat George Fox*Newberg, Ore.8 p.m.
Feb 7Women's BasketballPuget Sound*Salem, Ore.4 p.m.
Feb 7Men's BasketballPuget Sound*Salem, Ore.6 p.m.
Feb 10Women's BasketballLewis & Clark*Salem, Ore.6 p.m.
Feb 10Men's BasketballLewis & Clark*Salem, Ore.8 p.m.
Feb 13 – 15Swimmingat NWC ChampionshipsCorvallis, Ore.All Day
Feb 13Women's BasketballPacific Lutheran*Salem, Ore.6 p.m.
Feb 13Men's BasketballPacific Lutheran*Salem, Ore. 8 p.m.
Feb 20Women's Basketballat Linfield*McMinnville, Ore.6 p.m.
Feb 20Men's Basketballat Linfield*McMinnville, Ore.8 p.m.
Feb 21Women's BasketballPacific*^Salem, Ore.4 p.m.
Feb 21Men's BasketballPacific*^Salem, Ore.6 p.m.
Mar 18 – 21Swimmingat NCAA Division III ChampionshipsShenandoah, TexasAll Day
Mar 21Rowingat Pacific/Lewis & ClarkForest Grove, Ore.
Haag Lake
8 a.m.
Mar 28Rowingat Daffodil SprintsTacoma, Wash.
American Lake
8 a.m.
Apr 11Rowingat Duals with Puget Sound/Lewis & Clark/PacificTacoma, Wash.
American Lake
8 a.m.
Apr 19Rowingat NWC ChampionshipsVancouver, Wash.
Vancouver Lake
8 a.m.
Apr 25 – 26Rowingat WIRA ChampionshipsGold River, Calif.
Lake Natoma
8 a.m.