Master Calendar

This is the list of currently scheduled events for all our teams.

DateSportOpponentLocationTime/
Result
WebCast/
LiveStats
Aug 24Men's SoccerAlumni GameSalem, Ore.5 p.m.
Aug 29VolleyballTexas Lutheran Bulldog Classic
vs. Fairleigh Dickinson (N.J.)
Seguin, Tex.10 a.m.
Aug 29Women's Soccervs. RedlandsThousand Oaks, Calif.11 a.m.
Aug 29VolleyballTexas Lutheran Bulldog Classic
vs. Wis.-Oshkosh
Sequin, Tex.12 p.m.
 
Aug 29Men's Soccerat Lake Forest (Illinois)Lake Forest, Illinois4:30 p.m. CDT
Aug 30VolleyballTexas Lutheran Bulldog Classic
vs. Concordia (Texas)
Seguin, Tex.10 a.m.
 
Aug 30VolleyballTexas Lutheran Bulldog Classic
vs. Schreiner (Texas)
Sequin, Tex.2 p.m.
 
Aug 31Men's Soccerat Loras (Iowa)Dubuque, Iowa2:30 p.m. CDT
Aug 31Women's Soccerat California LutheranThousand Oaks, Calif.3 p.m.
Sep 1Men's Soccerat Carthage (Wis.)Kenosha, Wis.11:30 p.m. CDT
Sep 5VolleyballPosada Royale Invitational
vs. Pomona-Pitzer (Calif.)
Thousand Oaks, Calif.5 p.m.
 
Sep 5VolleyballPosada Royale Invitational
vs. Occidental (Calif.)
Thousand Oaks, Calif.7 p.m.
 
Sep 6VolleyballPosada Royale Invitational
vs. Augustana (Illinois)
Thousand Oaks, Calif.4 p.m.
 
Sep 6VolleyballPosada Royale Invitational
vs. Redlands (Calif.)
Thousand Oaks, Calif.6 p.m.
 
Sep 6Women's SoccerWarner PacificSalem, Ore.7 p.m.
Sep 7Men's Soccerat Evergreen StateOlympia, Wash.4 p.m.
Sep 9VolleyballWestern OregonSalem, Ore.7 p.m.
Sep 12Women's SoccerNorthwest Christian#Salem, Ore.5 p.m.
Sep 12Men's SoccerUC-Santa Cruz#Salem, Ore.7:00 p.m.
Sep 13Men's SoccerMultnomah#Salem, Ore.7 p.m.
Sep 13FootballTrinity (Texas)#Salem, Ore.1:30 p.m.
Sep 17VolleyballLinfield*Salem, Ore.7 p.m.
Sep 17Women's Soccerat Lewis & Clark*Portland, Ore.7 p.m.
Sep 19Volleyballat Lewis & Clark*Portland, Ore.7 p.m.
Sep 20Women's Soccerat Whitman*Walla Walla, Wash.12 p.m.
Sep 20Footballat California LutheranThousand Oaks, Calif.12:30 p.m.
Sep 20Men's Soccerat Whitman*Walla Walla, Wash.2:30 p.m.
Sep 21Women's Soccerat Whitworth*Spokane, Wash.12 p.m.
Sep 21Men's Soccerat Whitworth*Spokane, Wash.2:30 p.m.
Sep 26VolleyballPuget Sound*Salem, Ore.7 p.m.
Sep 27FootballOPENOPEN
Sep 27Men's SoccerPacific Lutheran*Salem, Ore.2:30 p.m.
Sep 27VolleyballGeorge Fox*Salem, Ore.7 p.m.
Sep 28Women's Soccerat Puget Sound*Tacoma, Wash.12 p.m.
Sep 28Men's SoccerPuget Sound*Salem, Ore.2:30 p.m.
Oct 3VolleyballWhitworth*Salem, Ore. 7 p.m.
Oct 3FootballGeorge Fox*Salem, Ore.7 p.m.
Oct 4Women's SoccerGeorge Fox*Salem, Ore.12 p.m.
Oct 4Men's SoccerPacific*Salem, Ore.2:30 p.m.
Oct 4VolleyballWhitman*Salem, Ore.6 p.m.
Oct 5Women's SoccerLinfield*Salem, Ore.12 p.m.
Oct 5Men's SoccerGeorge Fox*Salem, Ore.2:30 p.m.
Oct 10Volleyballat Pacific Lutheran*Tacoma, Wash.7 p.m.
Oct 11Women's Soccerat Pacific*Forest Grove, Ore.12 p.m.
Oct 11Footballat Whitworth*Spokane, Wash.1 p.m.
Oct 11Men's Soccerat Linfield*McMinnville, Ore.2:30 p.m.
Oct 11VolleyballPacific*Salem, Ore.7 p.m.
Oct 12Women's Soccerat Pacific Lutheran*Parkland, Wash.12 p.m.
Oct 15Volleyballat Linfield*McMinnville, Ore.7 p.m.
Oct 15Women's SoccerLewis & Clark*Salem, Ore.7 p.m.
Oct 17VolleyballLewis & Clark*Salem, Ore.7 p.m.
Oct 18Women's Soccerat Linfield*McMinnville, Ore. 12 p.m.
Oct 18FootballLewis & Clark*Salem, Ore.1:30 p.m.
Oct 18Men's Soccerat George Fox*Newberg, Ore.2:30 p.m.
Oct 19Women's Soccerat George Fox*Newberg, Ore. 12 p.m.
Oct 19Men's Soccerat Pacific (Ore.)*Forest Grove, Ore.2:30 p.m.
Oct 24Volleyballat Puget Sound*Tacoma, Wash.7 p.m.
Oct 25SwimmingAlumni MeetSalem, Ore.9 a.m.
Oct 25Women's SoccerPuget Sound*Salem, Ore.12 p.m.
Oct 25Volleyballat George Fox*Newberg, Ore.7 p.m.
Oct 26Men's Soccerat Puget Sound*Tacoma, Wash.2:30 p.m.
Oct 31SwimmingNWC RelaysSalem, Ore.5 p.m.
Oct 31Volleyballat Whitworth*Spokane, Wash.7 p.m.
Nov 1Swimmingat NWC SprintsMcMinnville, Ore.11 a.m.
Nov 1Women's SoccerWhitworth*Salem, Ore.11 a.m.
Nov 1Footballat Linfield*McMinnville, Ore.1 p.m.
Nov 1Men's SoccerWhitworth*Salem, Ore.1:30 p.m.
Nov 1Volleyballat Whitman*Walla Walla, Wash.6 p.m.
Nov 1Men's BasketballAlumni Game (Exhib.)Salem, Ore.TBD
Nov 2Women's SoccerWhitman*Salem, Ore.11 a.m.
Nov 2Men's SoccerWhitman*Salem, Ore.1:30 p.m.
Nov 7Women's SoccerPacific Lutheran*Salem, Ore.11 a.m.
Nov 7Swimmingat Whitworth*Spokane, Wash.6 p.m.
Nov 7VolleyballPacific Lutheran*^Salem, Ore.7 p.m.
Nov 8Women's SoccerPacific*^Salem, Ore.11 a.m.
Nov 8Swimmingat Whitman*Walla Walla, Wash.1 p.m.
Nov 8Footballat Pacific*Forest Grove, Ore.1 p.m.
Nov 8Men's SoccerLinfield*^Salem, Ore.1:30 p.m.
Nov 8Volleyballat Pacific*Forest Grove, Ore.7 p.m.
Nov 14SwimmingPuget Sound*Salem, Ore.6 p.m.
Nov 15SwimmingPacific Lutheran*Salem, Ore.1 p.m.
Nov 15FootballPuget Sound*^Salem, Ore.2 p.m.
Nov 16Men's BasketballSchreiner (Texas)Salem, Ore.7 p.m.
Nov 18Men's Basketballat Portland StatePortland, Ore.7 p.m.
Nov 21Men's BasketballLa Verne (Calif.)Salem, Ore.8 p.m.
Nov 22SwimmingNorthwest InvitationalSalem, Ore.All Day
Nov 22Men's BasketballCaltechSalem, Ore.2 p.m.
Nov 25Men's Basketballat CorbanSalem, Ore.7 p.m.
Nov 28 – 29Men's BasketballColorado College Tournament
vs. TBD
Colorado Springs, Colo.TBD
Dec 5 – 6Swimmingat Corvallis Senior OpenCorvallis, Ore.All Day
Dec 19Men's Basketballat Concordia (Ore.)Portland, Ore.7 p.m.
Dec 27 – 30Men's BasketballD3Hoops.com Classic
vs. TBD
Las Vegas, Nev.TBD
Jan 2 – 8Swimmingat Winter TrainingSan Diego, Calif.All Day
Jan 2Men's BasketballWhitworth*Salem, Ore.8 p.m.
Jan 3Men's BasketballWhitman*Salem, Ore. 8 p.m.
Jan 9Men's Basketballat Puget Sound*Tacoma, Wash.8 p.m.
Jan 10Men's BasketballGeorge Fox*Salem, Ore.8 p.m.
Jan 13Men's Basketballat Lewis & Clark*Salem, Ore.8 p.m.
Jan 17Men's Basketballat Pacific Lutheran*Parkland, Wash.8 p.m.
Jan 23Swimmingat Pacific*Forest Grove, Ore.6 p.m.
Jan 23Men's Basketballat Pacific*Forest Grove, Ore.8 p.m.
Jan 24SwimmingLewis & Clark*Salem, Ore.1 p.m.
Jan 24Men's BasketballLinfield*Salem, Ore.8 p.m.
Jan 30Men's Basketballat Whitman*Walla Walla, Wash.8 p.m.
Jan 31Swimmingat Linfield*McMinnville, Ore.1 p.m.
Jan 31Men's Basketballat Whitworth*Spokane, Wash.8 p.m.
Feb 6Men's Basketballat George Fox*Newberg, Ore.8 p.m.
Feb 7Men's BasketballPuget Sound*Salem, Ore.8 p.m.
Feb 10Men's BasketballLewis & Clark*Salem, Ore.8 p.m.
Feb 13 – 15Swimmingat NWC ChampionshipsCorvallis, Ore.All Day
Feb 13Men's BasketballPacific Lutheran*Salem, Ore. 8 p.m.
Feb 20Men's Basketballat Linfield*McMinnville, Ore.8 p.m.
Feb 21Men's BasketballPacific*^Salem, Ore.8 p.m.
Mar 18 – 21Swimmingat NCAA Division III ChampionshipsShenandoah, TexasAll Day