2014 West Coast Invite Entries

Women's 100 Meters

Athlete Team
Leek, Madison Portland
Maus, Katherine Portland
Souders, Hannah Portland
Whitehall, Allanah Puget Sound

Men's 100 Meters

Athlete Team
Buker, Michael Portland
Burningham, Landon Physiq Performance
Dumas, kahlil Portland
Jones, Dylan Willamette
Luetjen, Chris Willamette
Paparella, Matt Willamette
Roetcisoender, Mark Portland
Thieleke, Korey Portland

Women's 200 Meters

Athlete Team
Baller, Melissa Portland
Bestall, Kelsey Portland
Leek, Madison Portland
Reiley, Pauline Portland
Souders, Hannah Portland
Whitehall, Allanah Puget Sound

Men's 200 Meters

Athlete Team
Barrantes, Ben Unattached
Buker, Michael Portland
Burningham, Landon Physiq Performance
Dumas, kahlil Portland
Fekete, Shane Portland
Fiechtner, Tom Willamette
Gutrick, Anthony UO Running Club
Luciano, Peter Portland
Roetcisoender, Mark Portland
Thieleke, Korey Portland

Women's 400 Meters

Athlete Team
Baller, Melissa Portland
Bestall, Kelsey Portland
Ibarzabal, Lorea Portland
Stroosma, Molly Gonzaga

Men's 400 Meters

Athlete Team
Fekete, Shane Portland
Flynn, Gavin Portland
Gutrick, Anthony UO Running Club
Luciano, Peter Portland
Mihelich, Jake Linfield
Nowak, Kent Portland

Women's 800 Meters

Athlete Team
Anderson, Emily Gonzaga
Bergmann, Erin Gonzaga
Burns, Alicia Puget Sound
Connor, Anna Bowerman Track Club
Ginley-Hidinger, Nicole UO Running Club
Hunt, Haley Oregon State
Leek, Madison Portland
McCann, Jordan Gonzaga
Morris, Tiffany UO Running Club
Nordin, Haley Gonzaga
Ramirez, Sarah Portland
Rand, Emily Spirit of Oregon
Saunders, Lauren Gonzaga
Smith, Eliza Unattached
Wheeler, Jennifer Gonzaga
Williams, Kelly Gonzaga

Men's 800 Meters

Athlete Team
Armstrong, Beau UO Running Club
Brown, Jonathan Brigham Young University
Flynn, Gavin Portland
Gomes, Sean San Francisco
Illustre, Josh Portland
LaMontagne, Joe Gonzaga
Newmark, Jeffrey UO Running Club
Nowak, Kent Portland
Smith, Kinsly Gonzaga
Walker, Andre UO Running Club
Wilson, Ryan Portland

Women's 1500 Meters

Athlete Team
Albrecht, Emily Gonzaga
Brigham, Robyn UO Running Club
Curtis, Chloe Loyola Marymount
Davis, Shelly Gonzaga
Earthman, Lauren UO Running Club
Fonk, Julia Portland
Fraher, Alison Gonzaga
Ginley-Hidinger, Nicole UO Running Club
Graham-Zamudio, Grace Loyola Marymount
Hastings, Melissa UNAT-Portland
Hastings, Melissa Unattached
Hibshman, Maddie Portland
Ibarzabal, Lorea Portland
Jamboretz, Kate San Francisco
Jones, Emily UO Running Club
Morris, Tiffany UO Running Club
Mull, Lyndsey Loyola Marymount
Murray, Corrine Gonzaga
Oda, Chelsea Spirit of Oregon
Shanahan, Danielle Loyola Marymount
Shea, Sheree Loyola Marymount
Theobald, Catherine Gonzaga
Tompkins, Lindsay Portland
Urcadez, Zoe Gonzaga
Webb, Julia Bowerman Track Club
Zellerhoff, Tori Portland

Men's 1500 Meters

Athlete Team
Armstrong, Beau UO Running Club
Dillard, Alex Portland
Evans, Mike Loyola Marymount
Fauble, Scott Portland
Felnagle, Brent Gonzaga
Fischer, Ned Gonzaga
Foote, Alex UO Running Club
Garrard, Zac Gonzaga
Gesell, Nate Gonzaga
Goldizen, Ian Gonzaga
Hansen, Zach St. Mary's (Cal.)
Kingstad, Kit Willamette
Krahenbuhl, Kyle UO Running Club
Leary, Patrick UO Running Club
Martinez, Danny Portland
McCullaugh, Cormac St. Mary's (Cal.)
McDonald, Charlie Portland
Milam, Willie Gonzaga
Nixon, Jarrod Lewis & Clark
Otto, Jesse UO Running Club
Perry, David Portland
Phillips, Andy Gonzaga
Pillow, Tim UO Running Club
Rocereto, Justin Portland
Sicalo, Jerry Gonzaga
Steele, Jared UO Running Club
Strum, Weston Loyola Marymount
Swanson, Daniel Willamette
Thies, Jeff Unattached
Walker, Andre UO Running Club
Whan, Connor Portland

Women's 5000 Meters

Athlete Team
Anderson, Monica Oregon State
Beyer, Krista Gonzaga
Blanchet, Meghan Gonzaga
Brigham, Robyn UO Running Club
Evans, Amelia Gonzaga
Farnan, Juliet Willamette
Fonk, Julia Portland
Gullikson, Julia Portland
Henling, Julie Gonzaga
Hibshman, Maddie Portland
Hottenrott, Laura Unattached
Kriege, Mary Santa Clara
Luijten, Anne Portland
Lystad, Tansey Portland
Martin, Lisa Pacific (Ore.)
Moore, Stephanie Gonzaga
Mustonen, Sanna Portland
Paletta, Gina Portland
Pappas, Alexi Oregon Track Club
Ryan, Kelly Santa Clara
Shafer, Lily Portland
Sugimoto, Kelli Loyola Marymount
Throgmorton, Kaitlyn Lewis & Clark
Tyson, Christina Gonzaga
Verma, Natasha Portland
Witczak, Marci Portland
ffitch, Taylor UO Running Club
van Steenbergen, Merel Portland

Men's 5000 Meters

Athlete Team
Berriatua, Joey Santa Clara
Borg, Chris Unattached
Bowns, Alex Portland
Campbell, Casey Unattached
Castillo, Yonny Willamette
Caulkins, Chase Portland
Cave, Kevin UO Running Club
Cortez-Adams, Joe Joe Portland
Crichlow, Matthew Gonzaga
Crook, Bryan Santa Clara
Crownover, David UO Running Club
Davis, Scott Gonzaga
Demaree, Ben Santa Clara
Dillard, Alex Portland
Fauble, Scott Portland
Fernandez, Bryan Unattached
Forsee, Ben Portland
Goehler, Timo Portland
Gordon, Josh UO Running Club
Hanson, George Bowerman TC
Hay, Griffin Unattached
Hinojosa, Adrian Santa Clara
Joerger, Kevin Loyola Marymount
Jones, Ryan UO Running Club
Kaderabek, Max Gonzaga
Kersh, Stephen Portland
Krebs, Robert Portland
Leingang, Jake Unattached
Lunder, Danny Gonzaga
Martinez, Danny Portland
Martinez, Moises UO Running Club
McDonald, Charlie Portland
McLauchlan, Robert Team Run Eugene
Milam, Willie Gonzaga
O'Hollearn, Sean Portland
O'Neil, Colin Gonzaga
Otto, Jesse UO Running Club
Perry, David Portland
Pickhaver, John Loyola Marymount
Quintana, Dillon Gonzaga
Shelevy, Elmer UO Running Club
Soh, Rui Yong UO Running Club
Stout, Ben Gonzaga
Symmes, Keegan Unattached
Van Deynze, Braeden Gonzaga
Walgren, Robert Gonzaga

Women's 100m Hurdle

Athlete Team
Daniel, Rebekah Willamette

Women's 3000m Steeple

Athlete Team
Boucher, Ami Willamette
Bressler, Hannah Willamette
Burke, Kyra Loyola Marymount
Krchova, Eva San Francisco
Mills, Shelby Gonzaga
Witczak, Marci Portland

Men's 3000m Steeple

Athlete Team
Fraley, Troy Gonzaga
Holstrom, Andy Portland
Kersh, Stephen Portland
Morris, Henry Gonzaga
Richie, Patrick Gonzaga
Roche, Nick Gonzaga
Shindler, Nick Portland
Temple, Alec Gonzaga
Vorgitch, Michael Loyola Marymount

Men's 4 x 100m Relay

Team Squad
Willamette A

Women's 4 x 400m Relay

Team Squad
Puget Sound A
Portland A
Portland B

Women's High Jump

Athlete Team
Lord, Katie Portland
Ottomano, Taylor Willamette
Provost-Shean, Alexi Lewis & Clark
Wood, Alison Unattached

Men's High Jump

Athlete Team
Kawai, Kelson Pacific (Ore.)
Winterer, Matt Portland

Women's Long Jump

Athlete Team
Jackson, Amelia Portland
Reiley, Pauline Portland

Women's Triple Jump

Athlete Team
Daniel, Rebekah Willamette
Maus, Katherine Portland
Ottomano, Taylor Willamette

Men's Triple Jump

Athlete Team
Chastain, Matt Portland
Johnson, Kennedy Linfield

Women's Shot Put

Athlete Team
Engstrom, Kelsey Willamette
Ryan, Alison Portland
Wright, Jossalyn Willamette

Men's Shot Put

Athlete Team
Blatner, Thomas Portland
Higley, Tyler Willamette

Women's Hammer

Athlete Team
Engstrom, Kelsey Willamette
Greenberg, Taryn Willamette
Thorp, Kaeleigh Willamette
Wright, Jossalyn Willamette

Men's Hammer

Athlete Team
George, Travis Pacific (Ore.)
Higley, Tyler Willamette
Loos, Jordan Willamette
Pitassi, Triton Portland