Honors & Awards

Departmental Honors

The designation of Departmental Honors is reserved for outstanding Senior majors, as determined in accordance with the following criteria: Cummulative GPA of 3.5 or higher, GPA of 3.7 in the Economics major, and a distinguished Senior Seminar research paper.

2013

Kevin Johnson, Sarah Larsen, Daniel Robinson, Neal Rusk, Eva Sharf

2012

Taylor McKenzie, Adam Lozier, John Cornwell, Yoshio Nakayama, Robert Cox, Conor Bell, Thomas Wyckoff

2011

Matthew Bailin, Nathan Bender, Michelle Fairfield, Mary Masla, Lindsay Meloy, Alexander Mozell, Nathan Smith

2010

Brian Alexander, Robert Clarke, Kendra Kennedy, J. Michael Miller, Christopher Platano, Caitlin Rathe, Collin Schilling, Yu Senzaki

2009

Lauren Attinasi, Ben Bryant, Sammy Campillo, Trevor Gamache, Colin Gardiner, Josh S. Gordon, Dan Maslanik, Tim Mitchell, Cameron Ramey

2008

Sara Bader, Kevin Beeman, Shain Corey, Trevor Gamache, Angela Giandomenico, Tim Hagan, Andrew Lazzeri, Erica Morbeck, Tyler Robinson, Collin Siu, Jonathan Williams

2007

Jennifer Anderson,Vanessa Bloomsburg, Wyatt Boyd, Travis Dailey, Masashi Kogure, Jessica Lammers, Rebecca Mix, Sage Nusbaum, Mikki Pomerenke, Jared Reiger, Ryan Sandler, Jessica Smith, Lin Zhao

2006

Jake Goldfield, Kristin Kutara, Britten Martin, Hristo Pavlov, Mikki Pomerenke, Sean Powers, Ashleigh Williams

2005

Alicia Andrews, Andrew Frey, Jonathan Higa, Jennifer Levy, Jun Zhang

2004

Emily French, Tyler Gaspard Bethanee Gibson Corrinne Hill Anne Merten Whitney Rolig Emily Zinn Michael Rice

2003

Jeffrey Bresslour,Donald Condry, Jeffrey Deeder, Meghan Mallea, Michael Ott, Joseph Jody Smith, Jami Tautfest

2002

Dru Dillard, Gerg Jones, Jon Oakdale, Jennifer Pike, Casey Pileggi, Tyler Webber

2001

Jason Ackerman, Leif Anderson, Patrick Anderson, Nicole Bankhead, Daniel Boyer, Matthew Dunphy, John Hall, Kip Ioane, James Jensen, Anthony Mader, Amanda Nobel

2000

Monica Atiyeh, Kristen Bailey-Chace, Abby Bilkiss, Shawn Gahr, Lisa Hondo, Stephen Kosovich, Robert Laizure, Joshua Lakin, William Norling, Matthew Wellner, Ivan Wood

1999

Kristin Dahl, Stacy Eubanks, Amy Gergen, Katie Goetz, Nykki Hardin, Rhiannon Kruse, Corina Mallory, Brad Nelson, Jennifer Nelson, Pavel Nikitin, Amy Paetsch, Sabrina Webb

1998

Hilary Bayly, Marisa Benedetti, Kelli Downs, Mark Hughes, Justin Isle, Mark Martin, Shayne Martin, Kevin Vandenbrink, Deborah Wolfe

1997

Evgenia Abbruzzese, Bonnie Bauer, Jeffrey Brislin, Scott Dilworth, Kely Dougherty, Brian Harper, Amber Lierman, Oksana Lomazova, Pamela Ly, Joshua Norman, Jean Orth, Todd Sexton, Seth Smith