WUPILP Prior Years' Fellows

Summer 2016

  • Paloma Dale, Legal Aid Services of Oregon - Farmworkers Program
  • Olivia Godt, Northwest Justice Project
  • Jessica Ismond, Office of Hamilton County Public Defender
  • Erin Roycroft, Metropolitan Public Defenders
  • Melissa Vollono, Northwest Workers Justice Project

Summer 2015

  • Kate Duvall, Catholic Charities Oregon - Immigration Legal Services
  • Alyssa Gerber, Public Defender of Marion County
  • Katherine Gipson-McLean, Maricopa County Public Defender
  • Alicia LeDuc, Mercy Corps
  • Heather Parker, State of Alaska Department of Law

Summer 2014

  • Kimberly Davis, Youth Rights and Justice
  • Alexander Garcia, Catholic Charities Oregon - Immigration Legal Services
  • Alyssa Gerber, Public Defender of Marion County

Summer 2013

  • David Bundy, Community Development Center of St. Andrew Legal Clinic
  • Connor Harrington, Community Development Center of St. Andrew Legal Clinic
  • Tucker Kraght, Polk County District Attorney's Office
  • Seth Nickerson, Sponsors Organized to Assist Refugees (SOAR) Immigration Legal Services
  • Adam Paczkowski, Public Defender of Marion County
  • Shelby Phillips, Marion-Polk Legal Aid Services
  • Daniel Wise, Legal Aid Services - Farmworker Program

Summer 2012

  • Crystal Maloney, Public Defender of Marion County
  • Jefferson Quist, Legal Aid Services of Oregon - Farmworkers Program
  • Yazmin Wadia, Legal Aid Services of Oregon - Farmworkers Program

Summer 2010

  • Lauren Askeland, Public Defender of Marion County
  • Megan Dutton, Hells Canyon Preservation Council
  • Jen Kwon, Marion-Polk Legal Aid Services
  • Han-Shin Lin, Catholic Charities
  • Rick Stockmann, OPAL Environmental Justice Oregon
  • Tony Swartz, Marion County District Attorney's Office

Summer 2009

  • Jason Gershenson, Juvenile Rights Project
  • Trevor Hensley, Public Defender of Marion County
  • Aaron Jeffers, Public Defender of Marion County

Summer 2008

  • Seth Feldman, United Nations High Commission for Refugees in Tel Aviv
  • Kate Frey, Marion-Polk Legal Aid Services
  • Alycia Edgeworth Kennedy, Family Resource Center of Truckee
  • Hugh Klinedinst, Public Defender of Marion County
  • Ricky McBreen, Catholic Charities Immigration Services
  • Jonathan Stauhal, Legal Aid Services of Oregon - Farmworker Program
  • Alex Verbeck, Portland Metropolitan Public Defender 

Summer 2007

  • Chuck Brushwood, The Crag Law Center
  • Michael Fuller, Marion-Polk Legal Aid Services
  • Hadley Rose, Grameen Bank in Bangladesh

Summer 2006

  • Angela Gipson, Portland Immigration Court
  • Elaine Goeders, Immigrant Law Center of Minnesota
  • Todd Heideman, The Denver Center for Crime Victims Immigration Law Clinic
  • Drew Humphrey, Marion-Polk Legal Aid Services
  • Keri Sukowatey, Multnomah County Legal Aid

Summer 2005

  • Phil Andrews, Willamette Civil Practice Clinic
  • Robert Dengel, Columbia-Pacific Research Conservation and Economic Development District
  • Cannon-Marie Green, Appalachian Research and Defense Fund of Kentucky Inc.
  • Peter Johnson, Marion-Polk County Legal Aid
  • Toshya Kauffman-Smith, Animal Legal Defense Fund - Anti-Cruelty Division
  • Ember Kauth, Marion-Polk Legal Aid Services
  • Erin Levine, Washington County District Attorney's Office
  • Vincent Mullier, Marion-Polk Legal Aid Services

Summer 2004

  • Vanessa Allyn, Willamette Civil Practice Clinic
  • Scott Harris, Animal Legal Defense Fund - Anti-Cruelty Division
  • Aaron Pelley, Columbia-Pacific Research Conservation and Economic Development District
  • Greg Rios, Appalachian Research and Defense Fund of Kentucky Inc.
  • Courtney Sasser, Marion-Polk Legal Aid Services
  • Heather Vogelsong, Marion-Polk Legal Aid Services