Spring 2007 Edition
Text Size:

Worth Their Weight in Gold

Not everyone has the financial means to make a substantial donation to the Campaign for Willamette, especially those who are recent graduates. So the Offices of Alumni Relations and Annual Giving want to say a special thanks to the many graduates of the last decade (GOLD) who made a Gold Circle gift in the last two fiscal years.

Learn more about the Gold Circle or make your gift online.

  • Charlotte E. Ackerman ’03
  • J. Anton Akervall ’04
  • Kristin M. Akervall ’04
  • Virginia R. Anderson ’03
  • Christopher B. Babayco ’04
  • Mark B. Bangcaya ’05
  • Kristen L. Barbee ’02
  • Jane H. Barrow ’04
  • Jeanne M. Beko ’05
  • Janice L. Belknap ’03
  • Matthew S. Benjamin ’02
  • Aaron D. Benson ’03
  • Emily C. Benson ’03
  • Natasha Bernadett-Shapiro ’04
  • Erin C. Bernando ’05
  • Michael E. Bernatz ’01
  • Brian J. Best ’06
  • Patrick M. Bible ’96
  • Kim Binnell ’00
  • Lori D. Biondini ’01
  • Joshua L. Bode ’99
  • Kim Braasch ’96
  • Julie A. Briggs ’98
  • Jerod A. Broadfoot ’02
  • Andrea L. Christiansen ’05
  • Liesl N. Close ’02
  • Andrea L. Cobb ’04
  • Naomi Z. Corwin ’05
  • Julie A. Cragholm ’02
  • Benjamin T. Cramer ’03
  • Scott T. Cummings ’96
  • Gina M. Davenport ’98
  • Todd E. Davenport ’98
  • Jennifer R. De Heredia ’01
  • Allison A. De La Torre ’05
  • Benjamin W. Decherd ’06
  • Heather K. Dempsey ’97
  • Kathryn T. Donovan ’04
  • Leslie D. Duling ’04
  • Adam B. Duvander ’01
  • Christopher A. Eide ’05
  • Douglas J. Elder ’98
  • Benjamin A. Enright ’02
  • Katherine L. Ervine ’06
  • Christopher H. Foot ’03
  • Benjamin C. Ford ’04
  • Melissa R. Franke ’96
  • Andrew C. Frazier ’98
  • Christine F. Freitag ’99
  • Eric J. Freitag ’98
  • Gregory A. Gates ’99
  • James E. Gilchriest ’01
  • Jeff Golimowski ’01
  • Kristina L. Gonier ’98
  • Gregory M. Gonzales ’98
  • Benjamin G. Gordon ’05
  • Joshua J. Haaland ’02
  • Kate E. Harrie ’05
  • Robin A. Heard ’99
  • Christina A. Held ’01
  • Jean-Pierre A. Hill ’05
  • Karl Hochtl ’99
  • Byron B. Holloway ’04
  • Dante L. Holloway ’01
  • Brian R. Hufft ’01
  • Mathew W. Hunnicutt ’02
  • Richard H. Hutchins ’97
  • Nancee B. Jaffe ’04
  • Christopher D. Jarvis ’04
  • Courtney D. Jensen ’05
  • David M. Johnson ’98
  • Jeremy K. Johnson ’98
  • Gregory S. Jones ’02
  • Shalom Kantor ’99
  • Megdy B. Khoury ’06
  • Bracken R. Killpack ’05
  • Sarah Kimball ’96
  • Kristin M. Kirschner ’04
  • Zachary M. Lassiter ’98
  • Lesley E. Lavery ’05
  • Shaun C. Lavery ’05
  • Linda S. Lazo ’05
  • Jennifer E. Levy ’05
  • Allison R. Liesse ’00
  • Ashley C. Lindsay ’05
  • Peter O. Littlefield ’03
  • Brian H. Lund ’05
  • Christopher W. Mack ’99
  • Erin A. Macneil ’04
  • Justen P. Maron ’04
  • Javin B. Martin ’04
  • Mark L. Martin ’98
  • Nathan D. Matlock ’05
  • Casey W. McFarland ’99
  • Lucas A. Melcon ’05
  • Michelle A. Melen ’05
  • Andy Miguel ’01
  • Andrew R. Minnicus ’04
  • Kara D. Montee ’00
  • Christine M. Montgomery ’96
  • Allyson H. Neary ’03
  • Christine M. Newkirk ’05
  • Lori D. Northcraft ’04
  • Henry R. Nothhaft Jr. ’01
  • Tara L. O’Connor ’04
  • Brett K. Okamoto ’00
  • Garrick C. Olson ’98
  • Shayne A. Olson ’98
  • Jean M. Orth ’97
  • D’mitri L. Palmateer ’96
  • Jessica E. Patterson ’97
  • Kathleen J. Peacock ’02
  • Audrey C. Pederson ’05
  • Bonnie J. Pennebaker ’96
  • Jamie L. Peters ’96
  • Maija L. Peters ’98
  • Kristin L. Peterson ’98
  • Monica R. Peyer ’03
  • Tobias J. Read ’97
  • Jill N. Rice ’96
  • David T. Rigsby Jr. ’00
  • Rebekah K. Rigsby ’99
  • Kara L. Ritzheimer ’97
  • Kelly L. Robbins ’03
  • Rebecca S. Rucker ’97
  • Avis M. Russell ’99
  • Erik J. Schmidt ’05
  • Kevin W. Schriber ’01
  • Abrie L. Schroeder ’04
  • Brian R. Shipley ’96
  • Kempton L. Shuey ’99
  • Robyn J. Shuey ’99
  • Ashley R. Smith ’04
  • Kyle P. Soler ’05
  • Shellie M. Sommerson ’98
  • Nathan P. Sonstegard ’97
  • Gerrit K. Southard ’04
  • Matthew T. Spencer ’99
  • Natanee O. Spencer ’98
  • Rachel R. Standley ’02
  • Natsu Stanley ’96
  • Rianne N. Stephens ’05
  • Lauren E. Stephenson ’99
  • Jacob O. Stout ’05
  • Leslie S. Tomokiyo ’04
  • Laila J. Umpleby ’98
  • Stephanie N. Vandehey ’05
  • Amanda J. Wilson Varner ’00
  • Matthew J. Varner ’00
  • Shannon M. Vincent ’02
  • Jon S. Wakeland ’04
  • Jesse R. Ward ’03
  • Melissa J. Wheeler ’04
  • Lynsey M. Wherry ’98
  • Mike Wherry ’98
  • Robin E. Whittaker-Martin ’99
  • Eric J. Wight ’04
  • Julie M. Williams ’04
  • Moneka M. Worah ’04
  • Thomas L. Ziemer ’02