Oregon Court of Appeals
[…] State v. West, 289 Or App 415, 418 (2017); State v. Harris, 291 Or 179, 185-86 (1981).

Area(s) of Law:
  • Criminal Procedure

July 15 summaries

Central Oregon Landwatch v. Deschutes County

ORS 215.284(2) “In counties not [within the Willamette Valley] a single-family residential dwelling not provided in conjunction with arm use may be established, subject to approval of the governing body or its designee, in any area zoned for exclusive farm use upon a finding that: (c) The dwelling will be sited on a lot or parcel created before January 1, 1993.”

Area(s) of Law:
  • Land Use

Dept. of Hum. Servs v. J. H.