Oregon Court of Appeals
[…] Turner v. State of Oregon, 359 Or 644, 652 (2016).

Area(s) of Law:
  • Qualified Immunity

Aung v. Cain

If “a defendant is restrained in a manner that is not visible to the jury, prejudice will not be presumed.” Sproule v. Coursey, 276 Or App 417, 425 (2016).

Area(s) of Law:
  • Post-Conviction Relief

Harmon v. Oregon Medical Board

Under ORS 676.175(1), the OMB is required to keep confidential and not disclose to the public “any information obtained by the board as part of an investigation of a licensee or applicant, including complaints concerning licensee or applicant conduct and information permitting the identification of complainants, licensees or applicants[.]”

Area(s) of Law: