Oregon Court of Appeals
[…] ORS 682.025(4).

Area(s) of Law:
  • Criminal Law

State v. Campbell

The automobile exception under Article 1 section 9 of the Oregon Constitution applies if the automobile is mobile when officers initially encounter the automobile in connection with a crime and the officers have "probable cause to believe that the car contains evidence of a crime." State v. Andersen, 361 Or 187, 189 (2017).

Area(s) of Law:
  • Criminal Law

State v. E. C.-P.

Under ORS 419C.610, a juvenile court may “modify or set aside any order made by it upon such notice and with such hearing as the court may direct.”

Area(s) of Law: