Oregon Court of Appeals
[…] Wafula, 305 Or App 344, 352, 471 P3d 786 (2020).

Area(s) of Law:
  • Civil Stalking Protective Order

Kirresh v. Gill

ORS 93.910 provides, “Whenever a contract for transfer or conveyance of an interest in real property provides a forfeiture remedy . . . default under the contract may be enforced only after notice . . . .” In conjunction, ORS 93.930(1) provides, “When a contract for conveyance of real property has been forfeited in accordance with its terms . . . .”

Area(s) of Law:
  • Civil Procedure

State v. Arellano-Sanchez

Area(s) of Law:
  • Criminal Procedure

State v. Barden