Oregon Supreme Court
[…] Oregon Supreme Court

Opinions Filed in October 2022

Chaimov v. State

Under ORS 173.130(2), “[u]pon the written request of a state agency, the Legislative Counsel may prepare or assist in the preparation of legislative measures that have been approved for preparation . . . .”

Area(s) of Law: