Webber Scholars

Current Webber Scholars

2014/15
Highland Elementary & Bush Elementary
Xengie Doan & Anna Freitas, Biology
Jenny Grauberger, Emily Miller & Kira Egelhofer, Chemistry
Cassandra Hansen & Lisa Field, Environmental Science
Elisa Ahern, Jade Aiona & Alycia Stuart, Physics

Previous Webber Scholars

2013/14
Highland Elementary & Bush Elementary
Bianca Nagata & Elizabeth Lawson, Biology
Alessandra Paul & Jennifer Grauberger, Chemistry
Emily Dougan & Victoria Binning, Environmental Science
Rebekah Daniel & Elisa Ahern, Physics
2012/13
Highland Elementary & Bush Elementary
Shelby Gadson & Jessica Lin, Biology
Lisa Broadstone & Karlie Pyl, Chemistry
Stevie Gildehaus & Lauren Henken, Environmental Science
Brigit Miller & Alexandria Parsagian, Physics
2011/12
Highland Elementary & Bush Elementary
Teresa Byrd & Carli Smith, Biology
Kelsey Thompson & Estella Yee, Chemistry
Emily Brown & Theresa Edwards, Environmental Science
Sam Nhim & Hayley Whitson, Physics
2010/11
Highland Elementary
Alexandria Johnson, Biology
Emily Johnson, Chemistry
Kathryn Rigsby, Environmental Science
Jenna Hermann, Physics
2009/10
Highland Elementary
Hannah Veitmeier, Biology
Charlotte Osborne, Chemistry
Alexandra Ninneman, Environmental Science
Jenna Hermann, Physics
2008/09
Highland Elementary
Lindsey Ross, Chemistry
Shannon Buckley, Biology
Tina Patel, Physics
Laura Cattrall, Environmental Science
2007/08
Highland Elementary
Meredith A. Roberts, Chemistry
Melissa Ostermick, Biology
Kirsten Brookshire, Physics
Rebecca Ryan, Environmental Science
2006/07
Highland Elementary
Michelle Benrath, Chemistry
Sara Clawson, Chemistry
Mariah Mayfield, Biology
Audrey Squires, Environmental Science
2005/06
Highland Elementary
Dena Cologgi, Biology
Mara Hansen, Biology
Amanda Rice, Chemistry
Erin Stone, Biology
2005/06
Miller Elementary
Kara Michels, Biology
Erin Rosco, Chemistry
Katherine Eum, Environmental Science
Monica Rother, Environmental Science
2003/04
Miller Elementary
Rachael Warren-Allen, Biology
Celeste Brooks, Chemistry
Heather Huntley, Environmental Science
Ellen McGhee, Physics
2002/03
Lee Elementary
Claire Pichette, Biology
Janice Belknap, Chemistry
Christine Hoekenga, Environmental Science
Angie Mitchell, Physics
2001/02
Englewood Elementary
Anna Knisely, Biology
Lynn Saito, Chemistry
Kirstin Fox, Environmental Science
Lori Bokovoy, Physics
2000/01
Morningside Elementary
Bonnie Bolkan, Biology
Maka De La Cruz, Chemistry
Sara Brown, Environmental Science
Kelly Underwood, Physics
1999/2000
McKinley Elementary
Mandi Gordon, Biology
Sally Walsh, Chemistry
Robyn Scarth, Environmental Science
Jen Taylor, Environmental Science
1998/99
McKinley Elementary
Casey Eisele, Biology
Erica Ryberg, Biology
Julie Trott, Chemistry
Cindy Dimock, Environmental Science
1997/98
Salem Heights Elementary
Andrea Kemper, Biology
Tara Wilson, Chemistry
Jen Treber, Environmental Science
Michelle Loperena, Physics
1996/97
Abiqua School
Renee M. Mantei, Biology
Angela Carden, Chemistry
Rachel Care, Environmental Science
Kara Erlwein, Physics
1995/96
Abiqua School
Amy Baty, Biology
Michelle Nicholson, Chemistry
Heather Dempsey, Environmental Science
Patty Bradshaw, Physics