Oregon Land Use Board of Appeals
[…] Oregon Land Use Board of Appeals

2022

January 0 summaries

February 0 summaries

March 0 summaries

April 10 summaries

Jacobus et. al. v. Klamath

Development rights conferred by an authorization under section 6 of Measure 49 are not subject to “a land use regulation enacted by the state or county that has the effect of prohibiting the partition or subdivision, or the dwelling.” Measure 49, § 6(8).

Area(s) of Law:
  • Land Use

Tadei v. City of Astoria